Posts

Showing posts from September, 2015

Last day of September :)

Image
Yup~ today is the last day of September ALREADY~ time flieeeeees! Haha~ waiting for my "paid" to process ... Somehow I'm afraid of the money, cause once it comes, it will be gone very soon ... Sad life~

Today I woke up early at about 09:00am plus ... Sigh~ I meant to go back to sleep after feeding Javier but MIL brought Jerald out of her room cause she wanted to wash things ... So I decided not to sleep and as I know that she wanted to do the laundry as well ...
So I force myself to accompany Jerald, I on the TV and find "Robotcar Poli" cartoon from YouTube :)

He was having fun as well~ he was happy and dancing when I switch to the cartoon ^,^ hehe funny boy~ ❤️❤️❤️

Have our dinner at after 08:00pm :) I was so hungry haha don't know why ... Wanted to Thank MIL for always feeding me dinner hahaha~ I'm gaining weight and getting fatter OMG~ stress!!! 
Hehe~ MIL gave Jerald a slice of oranges, he lick for a few times and then squeeze it~ after that throw it on …

Tiring day ...

Image
Feeling very tired today ... Didn't get to sleep well although I have 4 to 5 hours of sleep :( just don't know why I can't sleep well ... My mind just won't shut off to sleep haha
Hubby today working stock take, might be coming home at tomorrow morning !? But I hope not :( and tomorrow hubby is working night shift again ... I miss you so much! Hubby~ ❤️

Hubby yesterday reached home after 06:00pm, really glad that he's home early :) because he haven been sleeping for almost two days :( poor thing! So I let hubby rest for a while after he took a shower ...
Once dinner is ready I wake hubby up :) poor hubby~ I love you ❤️❤️❤️ yup~ MIL always cook hubby's favorite food when hubby's home for dinner :) yummy~
Once we all done with dinner hubby went back to sleep :)

Once again~ during midnight, Javier's giving me a hard time :( sighhhh~ I seriously have no idea why and what happened :( kept crying, feed him milk also crying :( Sighhhh~ some more I'm all alone .…

Waiting~

Image
Currently waiting for my hubby to come home :) missing him so much and worry about him ... He didn't sleep for more and a day already, poor hubby! ❤️❤️❤️

Throwback selfie with Jerald in the afternoon before he go for bed and before I shower Javier ... Hehe ❤️❤️❤️
I went for shower once I feed Javier and he fall asleep straight :)

Hehe one more throwback photo of Jerald in the afternoon about 3pm plus just now ^,^ ❤️ I was having some Butterhead Lettuce and Cherry Tomato, I brought it to Jerald and his reactions was "wahhhh~" ...
He thought it's something that he could eat and something taste awesome haha funny boy~ so he took the cherry tomato and I guess he thought it's something sweet like chocolate or maybe biscuit hehe
My cute and funny boy always ❤️❤️❤️

What's wrong ???

Image
Now you all could understands how I feel when I'm pregnant with Javier ... I still go for work, go out at about 1pm plus then reach home passed 10:30pm ... I still need to shower and settle down after that put Jerald to sleep ... Some time I feel hungry still unable to get a chance to eat but put Jerald for bed first ...so almost every day I get to sleep passed 1am ...
Now you told me that you're really tired and unwell ok I understand cause I experience before ... I also mention that I midnight also wake up and feed Javier, you told me that you wake up early at 6 or 7am and I still can sleep ...

Haha are you joking me !??? I woke up at midnight two to three times till morning 9 or 10am then able to sleep well ... By then when the time I fall asleep Jerald wake up and disturb ... 
Imagine I sleeps at 1 or 2am EVERY SINGLE DAY? And wake up every two to three hours ? EVERY SINGLE DAY ... You wanted to compare who sleeps the most or rest more isn't it ???

Ok! Now~ come I talk abo…

No privacy and no respect for me ...

Image
I'm fine being treated this way since I married over ? Yup~ since I pregnant with my second boy, I have already knew how the life will be like in the future ...
I don't ask for more, I don't question or even comment anything, I don't show my temper easily... 

What I need is RESPECT! UNDERSTANDING! And also concern from the people I love ~ ... Is that so difficult ??? 
I don't care whether is purposely or not, cause it have already hurts me! Hurts me so deeply that I can't imagine... Especially when I was pregnant with Javier, I was treated like a big tummy crazy women ? Or maybe I think too much ...

Doesn't you all know that pregnant lady is very tiring no matter what or when ever she does nothing also feels tired... And yet I still have to go for work and then reach home being treated like nothing? Just a piece of shit ...
I don't mind going out for work cause we need cash but ... When you said that I didn't earn any money or even didn't earn much t…

God bless ~

Image
May god please bless my two dearest son~ to be safe, be a good boy, be healthy always and eat well always ...
I really can't accept when I requested people to take note of some thing but yet they still always take it for granted ... How can I not be so mad about it!? It always making me so fed up~ I really don't understands why ... 
I'm struggling to survive... Forcing myself being not the way I am ... Heartbroken to see how my son being taken care by how I doesn't wanted to ... 
I understands that everyone have their ways of looking after and taking care of children. BUT! When I'm the mother of the kids I HAVE THE RIGHTS~ to request and comment what is right and what is wrong. What you should and what you shouldn't !? 
I'm speechless ........... TOTALLY~

My first meal of the day ...

Image
Yup~ my first meal of the day, Maggie meeeeee! Lol~ somehow looks like Wanton Mee? Haha! Nope~ I put Siew Mai into the instant noodle and cooked together :) and the SiewMai have already expired one day ago hahaha 
Have my noodle at about 01:30pm... Lucky I eat it when I have already feed Javier if not I have to feed him while eating half way haha

Morning wake up seeing my Javier sleeping so soundly :) ❤️❤️❤️ wish he could behave this way everyday and every night haha cause when he cry and when feeding him also crying, I really don't know what else I can do...

Hello~ Afternoon !

Image
Good afternoon~ the time is 02:00pm now ... Time really flies~ sighhhhhh! Yesterday midnight Javier gave me and hubby a hard time :( so as Jerald cause in laws want to sleep quite early at about 10.30pm? She not feeling well ... But she's better now, just that she's lack of sleep and rest ...
So when yesterday hubby reached home, think at about 10:00pm plus? He came into the room and talk to me :) but I was feeding Javier and settling Javier ... 

Me and hubby didn't get to have our dinner till almost midnight time because of Javier ... Don't know what happened to him kept crying and also while feeding him :(
Feel so sad and fed up ... But I gave him pacifier cause both me and hubby were so hungry. I quickly go heat up all the food and prepare for hubby ... I ate a fast one cause Javier is crying again ...
So in the end hubby settle Javier for me cause I wash the plate and etc plus I'm already very tired and energy low ... Both of my legs and arms are feeling weak :(

But…

Energy low ... TIRED

Image
Feeling tired ... So so tired :( but I can't help myself~ sighhhhh~ I'm really breaking down soon :( 
MIL went to take a nap at around 02:00pm plus because she's not feeling well ... Feeling dizzy since morning she wake up ... MIL woke up at about 04:00pm and then for a while she went back to take a nap again ... meanwhile I was looking after Jerald and also feeding Javier :( yup~ all along I'm the one who's doing the nanny job, I'm fine with it cause it's my job ...

It's ok I don't mind ... They are my kids no matter how tired I will still take good care of them ... No matter how starve I am I will still always feed my kids first...

No matter how bad my headache is I will still play with my kids and feed them well. Take real good care of them ... Cause nobody else will do for me in this house ... 
There's no big deal to wash clothes, cook, wipe the floor ... Looking after children is more responsibility, more effort, more energy ... House work can …

Heavy rain on Monday blueeeee ^.^

Image
Currently having heavy rain now ... Has been raining since before 06:00pm? Hmmm and the time now is 06:55pm :) cooling weather, just nice for me which I need to cool down ... 
Having a bad emotional since afternoon... Sigh~ doesn't want to mention here~ cause it always reminds me of bad and sad things! It really hurts no matter what ...

In the afternoon at about 01:00pm plus I feed Jerald the Rainbow cake that my beloved sister deliver to me yesterday haha ❤️ I love the cake :) taste not bad actually haha~ but the whipped cream it's slightly a little too much ...

McCafe's upcoming promotion, new Rainbow cake, cost $4.95 ... And the RED VELVET Drinks! Is bacccccck ^,^ omgggg~ I want drink it hehe
I'm considering whether i want to buy the rainbow cake for Jerald birthday next month :) hehe~ shall discuss with hubby haha
I daring to post for the McCafe upcoming promotion it's because no one is viewing my blog I guess... Only sister and hubby reads my blog, no one else'…

Hazeeeeee~ ...

Image
Once again the PSI goes up ... Yup~ the haze is coming again :( so sad! Really wish all people who did this will be arrested and charge by law ! It's really destroying the earth and damaging all the humans health !
May god bless us~ really wish all of this will be over soon and no more haze in future :(

Monday blueeee?

Image
Hello~ good morning to me, although the time is reaching noon soon ... having headache, very bad headache. Didn't get to sleep much :( 
Naughty Jerald ❤️ came into the room and find me while I'm sleeping ... He went to take a low chair and open the door while hubby is preparing for work in the toilet. I was sleeping but I didn't sleep soundly cause Jerald keep making noise :(

Sighhhhh~ only slept less than four hours :( cause Javier is really giving me a hard time ... Woke up at nearly 4:00am till almost 7am than fall asleep... I prefer day than night... 

Same goes to hubby, he reached home at about almost 4:00am plus when j was feeding Javier ... He bought noodle for me, so he waited for me to settle Javier and then eat with me ... 
Silly hubby ❤️ but I went to eat with hubby first and than went back to settle Javier :( hubby just went for work, poor thing ... Missing hubby so much ❤️❤️❤️

Tireeeeed already :(

Image
Time have already passed 12:30am now ... Finally get to rest on bed but I guess Javier going to wake up soon :( so tired :(
(Throwback photo of Jerald having fun, when the time me and hubby brought him to City Square Mall ^,^)
Omgggg~ I'm so tired!!! Just settle Jerald, put him to sleep ... MIL ask for help as she's tired but Jerald still doesn't want to go for bed and yet still playing ... Sighhhh~ so I have to go settle him although I'm tired and I'm speechless :(
Feeling sleepy already but still die die wanted to blog lol

Full Moon Festival ^,^

Image
It's Full Moon Festival today ~ Sunday, 27/09/2015 :) 月圓人團圓~ 美麗的一天!today my mum, elder brother and sister came to visit me OMG! I'm so glad that they came :) Wanted to Thank them specially to bring things over and spend their time to pay me a visit ❤️❤️❤️

Sister brought the last two pieces of D13 Durian Moon Cake for me which I bought for them ... Haha silly sister~ you should keep it for yourself and I'm fine not to taste and eat it :) But wanted to Thank you for feeding me hehe ❤️❤️❤️

My mum bought this for Jerald to eat haha "Moon biscuit"? 豬籠餅 :) but I don't think Jerald knew how to haha just for fun ... But hubby love it since he was a kid :) 

Have dinner together with my in laws ... Just some simple dish :) but while half way eating Javier woke up so I have to settle him ... But MIL speed up to finish her dinner so that she can take over me and let me have my dinner :) Thanks~
After dinner we ate banana haha~ and then I have fun with Jerald ^,^ so playful a…

Hello~ it's Sunday ^.^

Image
Today woke up before noon but have our meal during noon time haha MIL and Yessica, hubby's cousin brought us brunch :) they went Bugis Guan Yin temple for praying ...

粿條滷面 ! Yummy~~~ it has been quite some time since I last ate it haha I think is when before I deliver :)

收規華 Memotary Laspe Of Reason ... It's really an awesome, exciting and complicated drama haha! Somehow I'm loved it :) 張繼聰~ 好帥!haha~ really find this guy so talented ^,^
While eating we were watching the HongKong drama series :) hehe! I have finished the show before hubby, watch it on "Starhub Go" apps ... 

Once finished eating Javier woke up to have his milk after that I place him in the living room on a small floor bed ^,^ cause hubby is still watching the drama haha he wanted to finish the last two episodes before going for work ... Silly hubby~ ❤️❤️❤️

Hehe before hubby prepare for work and go out for work, I snap photos of hubby and Jerald ^,^ it's quite difficult for hubby to get close to Jeral…

Enjoy my Saturday~ Thank you :)

Image
Good evening~ :) feeling so happy today~ hehe! Nope~ I should said feeling very blissful and happy when every time my family specially came to visit me and my two Prince ^,^ really love them so much ❤️❤️❤️ really thankful for them to spend their time to visit me :)

Hehe my two Prince woke up quite early today and I didn't get to sleep :( no choice but to let hubby rest and sleep more as he have to work ... I know he's tired so most of the time when hubby is off I won't ask him to look after our two Prince ... Especially Javier cause when feeding, it takes sometime and so as changing the diapers haha I know hubby doesn't like to do this task ~

I only gave hubby easy job haha to look after Jerald! Our naughty boy hehe ^,^ play with him, feed him, chase him haha 
I know hubby sees me tired to look after the two princes and he wanted to help me too ... But I always told him it's ok I can handle and just ask him to get some rest ... Cause I rather I myself one person used …