Posts

Showing posts from December, 2010

안녕~ 2010 년! ㅠ.ㅠ 헬로~ 2011 년! ^-^Y

Image
헬로!~ ^-^
Today's the last day of Year 2010!!!! 하지만~ I don't feel anything special or different haha!
oops~ =P To me it's kinda like a normal day... LOL!
오모!!!!!!~ 어떻게!!? =\ Tomorrow is 샤이니 오빠 special and big day! It's their "SHINee 1st Concert in 서울 [SEOUL] ". O.O 안의 서울 [In SEOUL]!!! Their HOMETOWN =D cool!!!

샤이니~~~ 화이팅!!! o(^^o)(0^^)o

Tomorrow doesn't need to go for work!!!! ^_^V 만세!~~~ ㅋㅋㅋ~ Cause I was being told to be OFF! =D Think maybe is a holiday and maybe~ maybe!~ there will be no much customer oops~ =P Some more the schedule list have so much crew LOL! So I'll stay 홈 [home] to be 돼지 [pig] ^^ Company my family, rarely that 아빠 not working tomorrow too! =D and 오빠 is back from army camp~ ...
Image
안녕하세요~ ^0^
Just eaten 라면 [Ramyeon/ Instant Noodle]... and Fried Honey Chicken chop for 저녁 식사 [Dinner] which I bouht from hougang mall interchange after work =X 오모!!! I'm seriously gonna put on weight again, the chicken chop is too oily X_X some more today all the meal I have are mostly all unhealthy! SAD!!!!~~~ and I'm so full NOW~!!! lol =P

*sigh~* I've been putting black face when I'm working today which I don't know why =( yesterday I've change my blogskin, actually is from blogger template, cause I'm tired to change those complicated code thats why haha! =P
But I'm still finding a way to put in chat box hehe~ =D still have to get to know well of the new code *sigh~* trouble some =P

오 모!~~~ counting down 3 more days to Year 2011!!! ^-^V hehe~ But sad that I can't attend SHINee First concert which is in Korea LOL! If they gonna held in SG I will definitely gooooo~~~~!!! ^0^ ㅋㅋㅋ~ Japan Concert was a huge success ^^ ㅊㄱㅊㄱ~ o(^^o)(0^^)o
" 샤이니!~ 최상의!!!…
안녕!!!!~~~ ^^
내가 오늘 너무 행복해요!!! ㅋㅋㅋㅋ~~~

Yesterday I have lots of fun 와하하하!!! [wahahaha!!!] =D Yesterday I rushed home after work for McD 때늦은 크리스마스 파티 [belated christmas party]! Seriously cool and fun =) After 파티 went to eat subway for 저녁 식사 와 함께 세실리아 & 레이첼
[After party went to eat subway for dinner with Cecilia and Rachel] ^-^
오모!!! 우리들~ gossip damn lots!!!!! =P ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ~~~~~ XD

Nowadays I'm addicted to " 내 여자친구는 구미호 " [我的女友是九尾狐 / My Girlfriend Is GuMiHo] Drama 오모!!!!!~~~~ *-*

메리 크리스마스!!!~ ^0^ [Merry Christmas!!!]

LOL! yesterday I thought of seeing doctor BUT! all the clinic are close cause is a holiday, open for half day. SAD!!!~ What I can said is... " 好病不病,在假期日生病 " [ 有够倒霉得 -_-!!! ] So I can't produce MC for my work, gonna get nag by boss =\

진짜로!!!!~ Really! can't believe that I've gone bankrupt O.O 뭐라고!? What!? *sigh~* so sad!!! =( I spent all my money on 크리스마스 선물 [Christmas Present] LOL! so stupid and yet I no goods -_-!!! 하하~
ㅠ.ㅠ

오늘~ 일레인 언니.... Told me bout something that really surprise me and makes me feel disappointed and sad! Is bout .... 내 가장 친한 친구!?~ .....
난 너무 슬퍼 해요! =(

행복한 크리스마스 이브날 !!! ^^ [Happy Christmas Eve!!!]

오늘!!!! 예~ 오늘 크리스마스 이브날! ㅋㅋㅋ~ ^0^ 와~ 시간이 정말 빨리 날아 O.O 하하! [Today!!!! Yes~ Today Christmas Eve! kekeke~ ^0^ Time really flies fast O.O haha!] OMG!!!!~ I'm having cough and flu seriously! ㅠ ㅠ It's killing me!!!!~ =X
Later I'm going out with Claudia 엄마~
Hope I have the money to buy my own stuff!? 크리스마스 선물~ [Christmas Gift~] for myself =D
안녕~ =)
Morning went Bugis Buddist Temple for pray 와 함께 엄마 [with eomma], 어~ 진짜요!!! O.O 진짜로 그렇게 많은 사람들이! [seriously so many people!]. Went back Hougang Mall after some window shopping... I'm now seriously gone bankrupt lol! Really no much money left! 오모~ 안돼!!! ㅠ ㅠ My savings only left that small amount of money, why they have to use my money!? *hearts breaking!* Not that I don't wanna give or pay money to/for my parent, just that I have my own stuff to buy too!? *sigh* No choice~ they're my family and parent.... Anyway~ still have the chance to buy my stuff at other time but family only have the only precious ONE! so~ .... sadly I've to bear with it! LOL~ haha! =P [Wait for me to bring you home!!!! XD] oh~ too bad! ...

크리스마스~ 이번 주! [Christmas~ This Week!] ㅋㅋㅋ~ ^^ 크리스마스 이브날 [Christmas Eve] I'm going out with my friends 하하하!!! =D hmmm~ somehow I wish I could be a singer LOL! so random huh!?~ =P Although I don't sing well but not everyone's perfect XD ㅋㅋㅋ~ Times p…

나두 나두!!! ㅠ ㅠ

yesterday Sam 오빠 bought a new 한드폰, some more is the brand I want! HTC!!!~~~ 안돼! 나도 싶어요! ㅠ ㅠ 크리스마스 축하 와 함께 Uncle ben, we intend to eat 피자 or maybe KFC!? and 크리스마스 케이크 ^^ 지난 금요일 바베큐 was quite fun actually but plus a little of boring haha! =P Also don't have time for me to enjoy that much cause when the time we reached there the time was 8pm plus haha! OMG! I reached home nearly 12 midnight woah!!!!~

내일~ 바베큐!!! 만세 =D

Tomorrow 4T9 BBQ is helding at Changi beach, woah~ O.o It have been quite sometime that I haven met my secondary school mates, some how I saw two of them today when I'm working! I'm shy and awkward haha! LOL! Eko and Shi Long~ these the two guys I met today haha! =P After work, went Fairprice with Valerie =) OMG~ I realize that we used the same brand of toothbrush LOL! XD

hmmm~ hope tomorrow BBQ will be fun.....

생일 축하!!!~ 삼춘 벤 ^0^ [Happy Birthday !!!~ Uncle Ben ^0^]

Today went SGH with 엄마, for her eye appointment. hmm~ everything goes quite well and smooth =) We went Hougang mall for lunch and we meet Elaine 언니 too. 언니 wanna buy watch so we went for watch shopping but 엄마 wanna drink coffee LOL! so thought of finding her after we bought the watch BUT! can't find her anywhere -_- So we walk all around the mall and outside the mall! at the end she's at the 4th level coffee shop! OMG~ I'm really have to buy myself a spectacles haha!
Oh~ I've register a new Facebook account but still haven updated bout anything yet.

" I've passed my FHC !!!!!!!! 만세에에에~~~ =D

Image
Today I've a wonderful nap till morning! Elaine 언니 wake me up and said that is already 10am and yet I'm still on bed like a pig haha! =P So of cause I'm in shocked LOL! Because today I have FHC practical test and need to revise some importants note that I'm afraid I will forget 하기만! ^^ unfortunately I passed! ㅋㅋㅋㅋ~ 만세에에에~~~ =D

Elaine 언니 accompany me go for the test and after that we went to Orchard/Far East plaza for shopping!!! heh~ heh~ Guess/Know what!!!? ^0^
I bought 샤이니 Tee Shirt! 오모~~~ I can't believe that I've actually bought it LOL! haha ^^ I've once saw people wearing it, their favourites KPOP idol Tees while walking on streets and now! I finally have it and there's no need for me to envious bout it anymore hehe!~ The Tees cost $20, But I totally like it and LOVE it! So is WORTH IT! lol!~ =P HAHA! ^///^
At first I'm seriously shy bout it to buy that Tee Shirt or even asking some info bout it but the shop keeper was just that sweet to approach …
hmmm~ tomorrow gonna go for FHC practical exam, hope I can make it! =/ Although many people said it's easy to pass LOL! Today have lost of fun during work haha! cause Kelvin kept making jokes and etc XD
Just now eaten KFC for dinner muahahaha! YUMMY~ hehe~ =P I bought Pocky to hehehe!!! =D SAD!!!! my Facebook account still can't get in! Dots.... really don't know whats going on haha! oh well~ =P
안녕히 주무셨어요~ ^^
[Good Morning]

turn on the computer and don't know what to do so go youtube anyhow search videos of stuff and I found!!!! 더블로에스 오공일 오년 기념일 Show [SS501 5 years anniversary] 0_0 오모!!!!
더블로에스 오공일!!!!~ 보고 싶었어~~~ ㅠ ㅠ

♥ 민호 오빠~ 생일 축하 합니다! ^^ ♥

Image
" 민호 오빠~ ♥
건강하시기 바랍니다! 피곤하지 않아요 제발! 나머지는 잘!
사랑해 영원토록 ^^ "
[Please stay healthy! Please do not get tired! Rest well!]
[love you forever ^^]
Image
SS501’s Kyujong and Youngsaeng have successful fanmeeting! SS501’s Kim Kyujong and Heo Youngsaeng hosted a fanmeeting, titled ‘Kyujong & Youngsaeng Story In Seoul‘, on December 4th at Seoul Sangmyung College. It was their first event together with their new companies after last sharing the stage six months ago.

The two met in the waiting room once again, full of emotions just like their debut. They were very thankful to the fans who were in attendance, and they were excited for their performance together.

Sports Hankooki was able to capture Kyujong and Youngsaeng’s charisma during the fanmeeting, so check it out below and let the pictures tell you the story.

# ‘Sweet’ Kyujong #
Kyujong smiled sweetly at the camera. There was a hint of playfulness in his wink.# ‘Fresh’ Youngsaeng #
Youngsaeng is preparing for the upcoming stage. His good looks and pursed lips have caught attention.
Today ~ work!? tired!? sleepy!? and~~~~ *sigh~* nothing to post haha! =P
Image
SHINee’s Onew makes Jung Hyung Don cry with his special skill!
Gagman Jung Hyung Don shed some tears on MBC’s “For the First Time“ after being playfully flicked on the forehead by SHINee’s Onew.
After hearing of Onew’s ‘ddak-bam‘ power (giving a clout by flicking one’s middle finger against their thumb, or by pulling back the middle finger and snapping it back against a forehead), Jung Hyung Don challenged Onew to deliver one as so that he may feel the strength of Onew’s skill. Unfortunately, the force Onew delivered was too much to handle, and Jung ended up tearing right then and there, causing the studio to roar with laughter.

Onew then revealed that he could even crack walnuts with his ‘ddak-bam’ skill, and proceeded to crack a few on the show. Considering that, he probably went a little easy on Jung Hyung Don.

In corner that later followed, in which celebrities confessed their current worries, Onew stated, “My ‘ddak-bam’ are getting weaker,” while Minho admitted, “My face is too sm…
Image
SS501’s Park Jung Min to DJ for “Narsha’s Raise the Volume” program! SS501’s Park Jung Min will be DJing for KBS 2FM’s ”Narsha’s Raise the Volume” radio program.
Due to Brown Eyed Girls‘ busy schedule, special guest DJs will be filling in for Narsha for a week; Park Jung Min will step in as the first subbing host.

His agency, CNR Media, revealed, “Park Jung Min was supposed to release his new album on November 25th but was forced to delay it due to unfortunate events. Although he hasn’t started his official promotions yet, he received a unique opportunity. He has always wanted to try DJing and is overjoyed with this opportunity. He even joked, ‘Shall I use this chance to try to become a fixed member?,’ and is working very hard.”

His segment will air on December 6th, while his official comeback album has been determined for release on January 20th.


Seo In Young releases second set of album jacket photos!After releasing part one of her concept photos for her comeback album jacket, Seo In …
Image
Narsha & Jooyeon win a back hug from SHINee’s Taemin !
On the latest episode of KBS 2TV’s “Invincible Youth,” SHINee’s Taemin was cast in place of f(x)’s Victoria.
During the show, the G7 members decided to play a game in which the winners get a back hug from Taemin.

The members had to catch flying radishes that were thrown using their mouths, and each member tried their best to obtain Taemin’s hug.
As G7 members were getting eliminated one by one, they showed their disappointment, especially Sunhwa, who gave Taemin a charismatic look in the eye.

When Kim Shin Young, the last participant to play, was up next, Taemin seemed to be scared as he joked, “I am scared she might catch it with her mouth.” Thankfully for him, she was eliminated, to which Taemin brought the cast to laughter by showing his relief.
At the end, Jooyeon and Narsha won the game, and therefore received Taemin’s back hug. As the two were receiving the hugs, they screamed and were ‘knocked down’ after the hug.


SS501’s Kyu …
Image
안녕!~ =D
LOL! I'm feeling sleepy now haha! Morning went to SGH with Elaine 언니, we accompany 엄마 for eyed lazer appointment. After that we went to Hougang mall for lunch!? and!~ we eat McDonald for lunch LOL! I worked McDonald and yet still eat McDonald haha! But doesn't mean I've to eat McDonald on my work days =P But before our lunch we went Fairprice to buy some stuff =)
I've bought "HamBurglar"!!!~ hehe~ the McDonald toy ^^ one for $3! hmmm~ for charity! =D I wanna collect all~~~ But I kinda like the last version most hehe~ "Donale McDonald" ^-^

오모!!!!~ " 샤이니 오빠~ ^-^ "
On epop Magazine! I bought it when the minute I saw it on the sale stand haha! LOL!


I bought this "SHINee" keychain few weeks ago =D The time when I go Hougang mall with Fiona, I bought from Comics Connection! ^-^ Theirs stuff are seriously cool and nice! When you step into the shop you're difficult to get out of it haha! Cause there's seriously lots and lots…
Image
안냥~~~ Z_Z
어~ 잔짜~아~아~아!!!!~~~ 너무 피곤해요! ㅠ_ㅠ [I'm so tired! T~T]

I really have to rest well! I starts work at 9am plus so till around 3pm plus I will starts to get tired BUT! today was totally different! My body started to break down AND! I feel like I'll faint anytime *sigh!!!~* Really don't know what to said bout myself lol!~ This few days I've been on "SFI", one of 샤이니 SHINee's fans club that I've register haha! so cool!~ =P

I've knew some of them ^^ 오모!!!~ quite numbers of them are from SG and I'm kinda close with a girl called "JoJoyeo"!? O.o hehe~ she gaves me her handphone number so that we can contact, woah!~ such a cool person! some more she gonna go for JYP audition on the 8th of this month, awesome!!!! Why didn't I know that there was an audition holding in SG!??? O.O haha! anyway~ I hope I have the brave to go for it LOL! I really wish that I could be a singer!

Today ended work I went to Fairprice to buy some stuff! 오모~~~ I …
Image
모두! 안녕~
^-^

It's the first day of December 2010! woah~~~ Time flies fast haha! stupid FaceBook! so irritating, called me to change my name I change that name they don't accept then when I changed that they suspend!? O.o what the hell!!!~ What big deal! Just only Facebook~ no need that I also can enjoy using computer XD lol!!!~ =P

hmmm~ today's my off day! 만세~ 만세~ XD [manse~ manse~] But I'm not sure how I'm gonna spent my day today lol! Feel like going Farrer Park with Elaine 언니, 하지만! 내가 소비하는 돈이 없다!~ ㅠㅠ [But! I have no money to spent with!~ T~T]
Really no money!~ nowadays so tight! lol! 진짝고~ ㅠㅠ hmmm~ morning Elaine 언니 told me that 아빠 gonna work night shift till 중국 설날 [Chinese New Year!] 오모!!!!~ Really wish that I have the ability to earn as much money for him to enjoy his life! Should I study!? I wish to but also hope that I can find a good and perfect job which I really love and interested to work with *sigh!!!~* The job I want is really kinda~..... I can said, have to…